Skip to main content

Members

Pavan Balaji

Pavan Balaji

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Prasanna Balaprakash

Prasanna Balaprakash

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Michael Bedzyk

Michael Bedzyk

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Anand Bhattacharya

Anand Bhattacharya

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Phil Carns

Phil Carns

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Maria Chan

Maria Chan

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Matthieu Chardon

Matthieu Chardon

Institute Member, Feinberg School of Medicine

Lin X. Chen

Lin X. Chen

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Si Chen

Si Chen

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Alok Choudhary

Alok Choudary

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Scott Collis

Scott Collis

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Pierre Darancet

Pierre Darancet

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Vincent De Andrade

Vincent De Andrade

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Massimilano Delferro

Massimiliano Delferro

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Junjing Deng

Junjing Deng

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Sheng Di

Sheng Di

Institute Member, Argonne National Laboratory

Beth Drewniak

Beth Drewniak

Institute Member, Argonne National Laboratory

David Dunand

David Dunand

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Jeffrey Elam

Jeffrey Elam

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Claude-Andre Faucher-Giguere

Claude-Andre Faucher-Giguere

Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Nicola Ferrier

Nicola Ferrier

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Theodore Flynn

Theodore Flynn

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

John Freeland

John Freeland

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Kaizhong Gao

Kaizhong Gao

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Marta Garcia Martinez

Marta Garcia Martinez

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Diane Graziano

Diane Graziano

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Aaron Greco

Aaron Greco

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Jeffrey Guest

Jeffrey Guest

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Nathan Guisinger

Nathan Guisinger

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Hanqi Guo

Hanqi Guo

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Doga Gursoy

Doga Gursoy

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Salman Habib

Salman Habib

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Michael Hammer

Michael Hammer

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Andrew Hearin

Andrew Hearin

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Olle Heinonen

Olle Heinonen

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Katrin Heitmann

Katrin Heitmann

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Christopher Henry

Christopher Henry

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Paul Hovland

Paul Hovland

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

John Hummel

John Hummel

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Joseph T. Hupp

Joseph T. Hupp

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Patricia Ignacio-de Leon

Patricia Ignacio-de Leon

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Chris Jacobsen

Chris Jacobsen

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Julie Jastrow

Julie Jastrow

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Andrzej Joachimiak

Andrezej Joachimiak

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Mercouri Kanatzidis

Mercouri Kanatzidis

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Aggelos Katsaggelos

Aggelos Katsaggelos

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Kate Keahey

Kate Keahey

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Kenneth Kemner

Kenneth Kemner

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Jeffrey Klug

Jeffrey Klug

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Oleg Kontsevoi

Oleg Kontsevoi

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Greg Krumdick

Greg Krumdick

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Byeongdu Lee

Byeongdu Lee

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Todd Levin

Todd Levin

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Sven Leyffer

Sven Leffer

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

YuPo Lin

YuPo Lin

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Xueli (Shirley) Liu

Xueli (Shirley) Liu

Institute Member, Northwestern

Daniel Lopez

Daniel Lopez

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Xuedan Ma

Xuedan Ma

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Charles Macal

Charles Macal

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Anil Mane

Anil Mane

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Ignacio Martinez-Moyano

Ignacio Martinez-Moyano

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Alex Martinson

Alex Martinson

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Seda Ogrenci Memik

Seda Ogrenci Memik

Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Antonio Miceli

Antonio Miceli

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

William Miller

William Miller

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Alfonso Mondragon

Alfonso Mondragon

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Misbah Mubarak

Misbah Mubarak

Institute Member, Argonne National Laboratory

John T. Murphy

John T. Murphy

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Sri Hari Krishna Narayanan

Sri Hari Krishna Narayanan

Institute Member, Argonne National Laboratory

Youssef Nashed

Youssef Nashed

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Cristina Negri

Cristina Negri

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Justin Notestein

Justin Notestein

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Sonbinh Nguyen

Sonbinh Nguyen

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Edward O'Loughlin

Edward O'Loughlin

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Roser Matamala Paradeda

Roser Matamala Paradeda

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Noah Paulson

Noah Paulson

Institute Member, Argonne National Laboratory

Michael Pellin

Michael Pellin

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Thomas Peterka

Thomas Peterka

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Amanda Petford-Long

Amanda Petford-Long

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Frank Petriello

Frank Petriello

Institute Fellow, Northwestern University

Charudatta Phatak

Charudatta Phatak

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Kenneth Poeppelmeier

Kenneth Poeppelmeier

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Feng Qiu

Feng Qiu

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Orlando Quaranta

Orlando Quaranta

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

John Quinn

John Quinn

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Rob Ross

Rob Ross

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Rajesh Sankaran

Rajesh Sankaran

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Richard Schaller

Richard Schaller

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Min Si

Min Si

Institute Member, Argonne National Laboratory

Barry Smith

Barry Smith

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Alexey Snezhko

Alexey Snezhko

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Peter C. Stair

Peter C. Stair

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Marius Stan

Marius Stan

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

G. Brian Stephenson

G. Brian Stephenson

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Tao Sun

Tao Sun

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Meltem Urgun-Demirtas

Meltem Urgun-Demirtas

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Stefan Vogt

Stefan Vogt

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Jiali Wang

Jiali Wang

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Jianhui Wang

Jianhui Wang

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Michael Wang

Michael Wang

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Michael Wasielewski

Michael Wasielewski

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Haidan Wen

Haidan Wen

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Bruce Wessels

Bruce Wessels

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

Stefan Wild

Stefan Wild

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Gayle Woloschak

Gayle Woloschak

Senior Institute Fellow, Northwestern

May Wu

May Wu

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Eugene Yan

Eugene Yan

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Angel Yanguas-Gil

Angel Yanguas-Gil

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Kazutomo Yoshii

Kazutomo Yoshii

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Charley Yu

Charley Yu

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Nestor Zaluzec

Nestor Zaluzec

Senior Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory

Zhi Zhou

Zhi Zhou

Institute Fellow, Argonne National Laboratory